Research Home
Tools
Thesaurus of Geographic Names
Hierarchy Display
Vernacular Display
|
English Display
Click the
icon to view the hierarchy.
Check the boxes to view multiple records at once.
Top of the TGN hierarchy
(hierarchy root)
....
World
(facet)
........
North and Central America
(continent)
............
United States
(nation)
................
Minnesota
(state)
....................
Sherburne
(county)
........................
[
view political entities
]
................................
Ann, Lake
(lake)
................................
Beergerson Slough
(swamp)
................................
Beulah Pond
(swamp)
................................
Big Lake
(lake)
................................
Big Mud Lake
(lake)
................................
Birch Lake
(lake)
................................
Blacks Lake
(lake)
................................
Blue Hill
(peak)
................................
Boyd Lake
(lake)
................................
Briggs Lake
(lake)
................................
Bucks Lake
(lake)
................................
Camp Lake
(lake)
................................
Cantlin Lake
(lake)
................................
Carter Lake
(lake)
................................
Clear Lake
(lake)
................................
Clitty Lake
(lake)
................................
Crescent Lake
(lake)
................................
Diann Lake
(lake)
................................
Duffy Lake
(lake)
................................
Eagle Lake
(lake)
................................
East Hunter Lake
(lake)
................................
Eilers Lake
(lake)
................................
Elk Lake
(lake)
................................
Frederickson Slough
(lake)
................................
Fremont, Lake
(lake)
................................
Goose Lake
(swamp)
................................
Helene Lake
(lake)
................................
Hidden Lake
(lake)
................................
Jensen Slough
(swamp)
................................
Jim Lake
(swamp)
................................
Jones Lake
(lake)
................................
Josephine, Lake
(lake)
................................
Julia Lake
(lake)
................................
Keller Lake
(swamp)
................................
Landis Lake
(lake)
................................
Larsen Slough
(swamp)
................................
Lilly Creek
(creek)
................................
Little Diann Lake
(lake)
................................
Little Twin Lake
(swamp)
................................
Long Lake
(lake)
................................
Long Pond
(lake)
................................
Mitchell, Lake
(lake)
................................
Mosford Lake
(lake)
................................
Mud Lake
(swamp)
................................
Pickerel Lake
(lake)
................................
Prairie Lake
(lake)
................................
Preusse Lake
(swamp)
................................
Rice Creek
(creek)
................................
Rice Lake
(lake)
................................
Rush Lake
(lake)
................................
Sandy Lake
(lake)
................................
Stickney Lake
(lake)
................................
Stone Lake
(lake)
................................
Strand Lake
(lake)
................................
Thompson Lake
(lake)
................................
Tibbits Brook
(stream)
................................
West Hunter Lake
(lake)
................................
Wood Lake
(lake)
................................
Woods, Lake of the
(swamp)
The J. Paul Getty Trust
© 2004 J. Paul Getty Trust
Terms of Use
/
Privacy Policy
/
Contact Us