The GettyResearch Institute
Research Home Tools Thesaurus of Geographic Names Hierarchy Display
TGN Hierarchy
New Search Previous Page Help
Vernacular Display | English Display
View Selected Records Clear All

Click the icon to view the hierarchy.
Check the boxes to view multiple records at once.

   Hierarchy of Top of the TGN hierarchy (hierarchy root) Top of the TGN hierarchy (hierarchy root)
   Hierarchy of World (facet) .... World (facet)
   Hierarchy of Asia (continent) ........ Asia (continent)
   Hierarchy of Russia (nation) ............ Russia (nation)
   ................ Volgogradskaya Oblast’ (oblast)
View physical features .................... [ view physical features ]
   ............................ Aksay (inhabited place)
   ............................ Alekseyevskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Antipovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bakhmet'yevka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Basakin (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ber'ozovskaja (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bezymyanka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Blinovskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bol'shoy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bol'shoye Sudach'ye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bukanovskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Burluk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Buzinovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bykovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Černyškovskij (inhabited place)
   ............................ Cherkesovskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Chiganaki (inhabited place)
   ............................ Chilekovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Danilovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Dinamo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Dobrinka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Dobrinka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Dubovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Dubovyj Ovrag (inhabited place)
   ............................ Duplyatka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Dvoynovskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ El'ton (inhabited place)
   ............................ Filonovskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Fomichev (inhabited place)
   ............................ Frolovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Glazunovskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Gmelinka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Golubinskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Gornaya Proleyka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Gorno-Vodyanoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Gornyy Balykley (inhabited place)
   ............................ Gorodishche (inhabited place)
   ............................ Grachi (inhabited place)
   ............................ Grekov (inhabited place)
   ............................ Gromoslavka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Guselka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ilovatka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ilovlya (inhabited place)
   ............................ J'orzovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kachalinskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kalach-na-Donu (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kalmykov (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kamyšin (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kapkinka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Karagičevskij (inhabited place)
   ............................ Katrichev (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kaysatskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kikvidze (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kikvidze (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kireyevo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kislovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kletskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kletsko-Poctovskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kotelnikovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kotovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Krasnooktyabrskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Krasnoslobodsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Krasnyy Meliorator (inhabited place)
   ............................ Krasnyy Yar (inhabited place)
   ............................ Krasnyy Yar (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kulikovskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kupava (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kurmanajevka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Lemeshkino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Leninsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Linëvo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Lipovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Log (inhabited place)
   ............................ Logovskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Lopukhovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Loznoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Lukovskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Machekha (inhabited place)
   ............................ Malodel'skaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Malonabatovskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Marinovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Martynovskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Matyshevo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Medveditskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Mikhaylovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Mikhaylovskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Mokraya-Olkhovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Morets (inhabited place)
   ............................ Nekhayevskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ New Sarai (lost settlement)
   ............................ Nikolayevsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Nizhnegnutov (inhabited place)
   ............................ Nizhniy Chir (inhabited place)
   ............................ Nizhniye Cherni (inhabited place)
   ............................ Nizhnyaya Dobrinka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Novoanninskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Novogrigoryevskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Novokiyevskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Novolyapichev (inhabited place)
   ............................ Novonikolayevskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Novonikolskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Oktyabrskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Olkhovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ostrovskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Pallasovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Panfilovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Perekopskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Perelazovskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Pereshchepnoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Petrovskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Petrov Val (inhabited place)
   ............................ Podchinnyy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Popki (inhabited place)
   ............................ Primorsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Pronin (inhabited place)
   ............................ Prudentov (inhabited place)
   ............................ Raspopinskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Raygorod (inhabited place)
   ............................ Romanovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Romashki (inhabited place)
   ............................ Rovnoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Rudnya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ryabovskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Salomatino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Samofalovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Saushkin (inhabited place)
   ............................ Savinka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Sekachi (inhabited place)
   ............................ Sennoy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Serafimovich (inhabited place)
   ............................ Sergiyevskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Shebalino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Shiryay (inhabited place)
   ............................ Sidory (inhabited place)
   ............................ Sirotinskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Skurishenskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Slashchevskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Soldatsko-Stepnoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Solodcha (inhabited place)
   ............................ Solonka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Srednyaya Akhtuba (inhabited place)
   ............................ Staraya Poltavka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Stepanovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Stepnoy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Sukhov Pervyy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Surovikino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Svetlyy Yar (inhabited place)
   ............................ Talovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ternovoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Tersa (inhabited place)
   ............................ Tormosin (inhabited place)
   ............................ Troitskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Tsarëv (inhabited place)
   ............................ Tsatsa (inhabited place)
   ............................ Uryupinsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Uspenka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ust-Buzulukskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ust'-Gryaznukha (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ust-Khoperskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ust'-Pogozh'ye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Verchneaks'onovskij (inhabited place)
   ............................ Verkhne-Chirskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Verkhniy Balykley (inhabited place)
   ............................ Verkhniye Korobki (inhabited place)
   ............................ Verkhniye Lipki (inhabited place)
   ............................ Verkhnyaya Buzinovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Verkhnyaya Dobrinka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Vertyachiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ves'oloje (inhabited place)
   ............................ Volgo-Donskoy Kanal Imeni Vladimira Il'icha Lenina (canal)
   ............................ Volgograd (inhabited place)
   ............................ Volzhskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Vyazovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Yaminskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Yelan' (inhabited place)
   ............................ Zaplavnoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Zhirnovsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Zhitkur (inhabited place)
   ............................ Zhutovo Vtoroye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Zimnyatskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Zlydnev (inhabited place)
   ............................ Zolotari (inhabited place)
New Search

Back to Top

Printer Friendly Version

The J. Paul Getty Trust
The J. Paul Getty Trust