The GettyResearch Institute
Research Home Tools Thesaurus of Geographic Names Hierarchy Display
TGN Hierarchy
New Search Previous Page Help
Vernacular Display | English Display
View Selected Records Clear All

Click the icon to view the hierarchy.
Check the boxes to view multiple records at once.

   Hierarchy of Top of the TGN hierarchy (hierarchy root) Top of the TGN hierarchy (hierarchy root)
   Hierarchy of World (facet) .... World (facet)
   Hierarchy of Europe (continent) ........ Europe (continent)
   Hierarchy of Germany (nation) ............ Germany (nation)
   ................ Saxony-Anhalt (state)
View physical features .................... [ view physical features ]

.................... [ NEXT PAGE ]  
(3997 child places)
1.    ............................ Abbendorf (inhabited place)
2.    ............................ Abbenrode (inhabited place)
3.    ............................ Abberode (inhabited place)
4.    ............................ Abtischrode (inhabited place)
5.    ............................ Abtlöbnitz (inhabited place)
6.    ............................ Abtsdorf (inhabited place)
7.    ............................ Ackendorf (inhabited place)
8.    ............................ Ackendorf (inhabited place)
9.    ............................ Adamshöhe (inhabited place)
10.    ............................ Adendorf (inhabited place)
11.    ............................ Adersleben (inhabited place)
12.    ............................ Aderstedt (inhabited place)
13.    ............................ Aderstedt (inhabited place)
14.    ............................ Agnesdorf (inhabited place)
15.    ............................ Agnesenhof (inhabited place)
16.    ............................ Ahlsdorf (inhabited place)
17.    ............................ Ahlum (inhabited place)
18.    ............................ Aken (inhabited place)
19.    ............................ Akensche Vorstadt (neighborhood)
20.    ............................ Albersroda (inhabited place)
21.    ............................ Alberstedt (inhabited place)
22.    ............................ Albrechtshaus (inhabited place)
23.    ............................ Alexisbad (inhabited place)
24.    ............................ Alfredshöhe (ancient site)
25.    ............................ Algenstedt (inhabited place)
26.    ............................ Alikendorf (inhabited place)
27.    ............................ Alleringersleben (inhabited place)
28.    ............................ Allerkanal (canal)
29.    ............................ Allerstedt (inhabited place)
30.    ............................ Allrode (inhabited place)
31.    ............................ Allstedt (inhabited place)
32.    ............................ Almsdorf (inhabited place)
33.    ............................ Alsleben (inhabited place)
34.    ............................ Altbellin (inhabited place)
35.    ............................ Altbrandsleben (inhabited place)
36.    ............................ Alte Burg (ruins)
37.    ............................ Alte Dorfstelle Schönfeld (area)
38.    ............................ Alte Göhle (area)
39.    ............................ Alten (neighborhood)
40.    ............................ Altenau (inhabited place)
41.    ............................ Altenbrak (inhabited place)
42.    ............................ Altenburg (neighborhood)
43.    ............................ Altenburg (inhabited place)
44.    ............................ Altenburg (inhabited place)
45.    ............................ Altengehre (farm)
46.    ............................ Altengrabow (inhabited place)
47.    ............................ Altenhof (inhabited place)
48.    ............................ Altenklitsche (inhabited place)
49.    ............................ Altenplathow (neighborhood)
50.    ............................ Altenroda (inhabited place)
51.    ............................ Altenrode (inhabited place)
52.    ............................ Altensalzwedel (inhabited place)
53.    ............................ Altenweddingen (inhabited place)
54.    ............................ Altenzaun (inhabited place)
55.    ............................ Alterode (inhabited place)
56.    ............................ Alter Plauer Kanal (canal)
57.    ............................ Altes Sandforth (area)
58.    ............................ Altferchau (inhabited place)
59.    ............................ Althaldensleben (inhabited place)
60.    ............................ Altjeßnitz (inhabited place)
61.    ............................ Alt Königsborn (inhabited place)
62.    ............................ Altköthen (inhabited place)
63.    ............................ Alt Köthener Mark (area)
64.    ............................ Altmark (general region)
65.    ............................ Altmark (general region)
66.    ............................ Altmersleben (inhabited place)
67.    ............................ Altona (neighborhood)
68.    ............................ Altona (farm)
69.    ............................ Am Altdorn (farm)
70.    ............................ Am Bahnhof Korbetha (inhabited place)
71.    ............................ Amesdorf (inhabited place)
72.    ............................ Ammendorf (neighborhood)
73.    ............................ Ammendorf (inhabited place)
74.    ............................ Ampfurth (inhabited place)
75.    ............................ Am Scheuberg (inhabited place)
76.    ............................ Am Schütz (farm)
77.    ............................ Amsdorf (inhabited place)
78.    ............................ Amt Dambeck (inhabited place)
79.    ............................ Am Weinberg (farm)
80.    ............................ Anderbeck (inhabited place)
81.    ............................ Andersleben (inhabited place)
82.    ............................ Andorf (inhabited place)
83.    ............................ Angern (inhabited place)
84.    ............................ Angersdorf (inhabited place)
85.    ............................ Anhalt (general region)
86.    ............................ Annaburg (inhabited place)
87.    ............................ Annarode (inhabited place)
88.    ............................ Annenhof (inhabited place)
89.    ............................ Apenburg (inhabited place)
90.    ............................ Apollensberg (farm)
91.    ............................ Apollensdorf (inhabited place)
92.    ............................ Appelhorst (inhabited place)
93.    ............................ Arbketal (inhabited place)
94.    ............................ Arendsee (inhabited place)
95.    ............................ Arensberg (inhabited place)
96.    ............................ Arensdorf (inhabited place)
97.    ............................ Arneburg (inhabited place)
98.    ............................ Arnim (inhabited place)
99.    ............................ Arnsdorf (inhabited place)
100.    ............................ Arnsdorfer Berge (inhabited place)
101.    ............................ Arnstedt (inhabited place)
102.    ............................ Arnstein (farm)
103.    ............................ Aschersleben (inhabited place)
104.    ............................ Asendorf (inhabited place)
105.    ............................ Asleben (inhabited place)
106.    ............................ Aspenstedt (inhabited place)
107.    ............................ Assau (inhabited place)
108.    ............................ Ateritz (inhabited place)
109.    ............................ Athensleben (inhabited place)
110.    ............................ Athenstedt (inhabited place)
111.    ............................ Atzendorf (inhabited place)
112.    ............................ Atzendorf (inhabited place)
113.    ............................ Audorf (inhabited place)
114.    ............................ Aue (inhabited place)
115.    ............................ Aue-Aylsdorf (inhabited place)
116.    ............................ Auerberg (inhabited place)
117.    ............................ Augsdorf (inhabited place)
118.    ............................ Aulosen (inhabited place)
119.    ............................ Aupitz (inhabited place)
120.    ............................ Ausleben (inhabited place)
121.    ............................ Axien (inhabited place)
122.    ............................ Aylsdorf (inhabited place)
123.    ............................ Baalberge (inhabited place)
124.    ............................ Baars (inhabited place)
125.    ............................ Baarsberge (building)
126.    ............................ Baasdorf (inhabited place)
127.    ............................ Baben (inhabited place)
128.    ............................ Bad Bibra (inhabited place)
129.    ............................ Bad Dürrenberg (inhabited place)
130.    ............................ Badeborn (inhabited place)
131.    ............................ Badel (inhabited place)
132.    ............................ Badelegen (inhabited place)
133.    ............................ Badersleben (inhabited place)
134.    ............................ Badersleben (inhabited place)
135.    ............................ Badetz (inhabited place)
136.    ............................ Badewitz (inhabited place)
137.    ............................ Badingen (inhabited place)
138.    ............................ Bad Kösen (inhabited place)
139.    ............................ Bad Lauchstädt (inhabited place)
140.    ............................ Bad Schmiedeberg (inhabited place)
141.    ............................ Bad Suderode (inhabited place)
142.    ............................ Bageritz (inhabited place)
143.    ............................ Bahnhof Ahlum (railroad station)
144.    ............................ Bahnhof Albertsheim (railroad station)
145.    ............................ Bahnhof Angern-Rogätz (railroad station)
146.    ............................ Bahnhof Annaburg (railroad station)
147.    ............................ Bahnhof Ausleben (railroad station)
148.    ............................ Bahnhof Ballerstedt (railroad station)
149.    ............................ Bahnhof Bergen (railroad station)
150.    ............................ Bahnhof Bergwitz (railroad station)
151.    ............................ Bahnhof Bergzow-Parchen (railroad station)
152.    ............................ Bahnhof Beuna (Geiseltal) (railroad station)
153.    ............................ Bahnhof Billroda (railroad station)
154.    ............................ Bahnhof Bismark (Altmark) (railroad station)
155.    ............................ Bahnhof Blumenberg (railroad station)
156.    ............................ Bahnhof Börnecke (Harz) (railroad station)
157.    ............................ Bahnhof Braunesumpf (railroad station)
158.    ............................ Bahnhof Braunsbedra (railroad station)
159.    ............................ Bahnhof Brocken (railroad station)
160.    ............................ Bahnhof Büden (railroad station)
161.    ............................ Bahnhof Calbe (Saale) Ost (railroad station)
162.    ............................ Bahnhof Calbe (Saale) West (railroad station)
163.    ............................ Bahnhof Demker (railroad station)
164.    ............................ Bahnhof Dieskau (railroad station)
165.    ............................ Bahnhof Dodendorf (railroad station)
166.    ............................ Bahnhof Drei Annen Hohne (railroad station)
167.    ............................ Bahnhof Dreileben-Drackenstedt (railroad station)
168.    ............................ Bahnhof Eckartsberga (railroad station)
169.    ............................ Bahnhof Flechtingen (railroad station)
170.    ............................ Bahnhof Geestgottberg (railroad station)
171.    ............................ Bahnhof Güsen (Kreis Genthin) (railroad station)
172.    ............................ Bahnhof Hadmersleben (railroad station)
173.    ............................ Bahnhof Halle-Trotha (railroad station)
174.    ............................ Bahnhof Hämerten (railroad station)
175.    ............................ Bahnhof Haynsburg (railroad station)
176.    ............................ Bahnhof Hedersleben-Wedderstedt (railroad station)
177.    ............................ Bahnhof Kapen (railroad station)
178.    ............................ Bahnhof Klein Rossau (abandoned structure)
179.    ............................ Bahnhof Klostermansfeld (railroad station)
180.    ............................ Bahnhof Kuhfelde (railroad station)
181.    ............................ Bahnhof Linda (Elster) (railroad station)
182.    ............................ Bahnhof Loitsche (railroad station)
183.    ............................ Bahnhof Luckenau (railroad station)
184.    ............................ Bahnhof Michaelstein (railroad station)
185.    ............................ Bahnhof Neugattersleben (railroad station)
186.    ............................ Bahnhof Ochtmersleben (railroad station)
187.    ............................ Bahnhof Pabsdorf (railroad station)
188.    ............................ Bahnhof Prittitz (railroad station)
189.    ............................ Bahnhof Reesdorf (railroad station)
190.    ............................ Bahnhof Riestedt (railroad station)
191.    ............................ Bahnhof Salzmünde Süd (railroad station)
192.    ............................ Bahnhof Schmon (railroad station)
193.    ............................ Bahnhof Steinerne Renne (railroad station)
194.    ............................ Bahnhof Teuchern (railroad station)
195.    ............................ Bahnhof Teutschenthal (railroad station)
196.    ............................ Bahnhof Tryppehna (railroad station)
197.    ............................ Bahnhof Unseburg (railroad station)
198.    ............................ Bahnhof Vinzelberg (railroad station)
199.    ............................ Bahnhof Waldau (railroad station)
200.    ............................ Bahnhof Wasserleben (railroad station)
201.    ............................ Bahnhof Weickelsdorf (railroad station)
202.    ............................ Bahnhof Weißandt-Gölzau (railroad station)
203.    ............................ Bahnhof Wuitz-Mumsdorf (railroad station)
204.    ............................ Bahrdorf (inhabited place)
205.    ............................ Bahrendorf (inhabited place)
206.    ............................ Balditz (inhabited place)
207.    ............................ Balgstädt (inhabited place)
208.    ............................ Ballenstedt (inhabited place)
209.    ............................ Ballerstedt (inhabited place)
210.    ............................ Ballerstedt (administrative division)
211.    ............................ Bandau (inhabited place)
212.    ............................ Barby (inhabited place)
213.    ............................ Bärenholz (farm)
214.    ............................ Bärenrode (inhabited place)
215.    ............................ Bärenthoren (inhabited place)
216.    ............................ Barleben (inhabited place)
217.    ............................ Barlos (area)
218.    ............................ Barnebeck (inhabited place)
219.    ............................ Barneberg (inhabited place)
220.    ............................ Barnstädt (inhabited place)
221.    ............................ Bartelshof (inhabited place)
222.    ............................ Bartensleben (inhabited place)
223.    ............................ Bäselers Hof (farm)
224.    ............................ Basthaus (farm)
225.    ............................ Battin (inhabited place)
226.    ............................ Baumersroda (inhabited place)
227.    ............................ Baumgarten (inhabited place)
228.    ............................ Baumrode (inhabited place)
229.    ............................ Bebertal (inhabited place)
230.    ............................ Bebertal Zwei (inhabited place)
231.    ............................ Bebitz (inhabited place)
232.    ............................ Beckendorf-Neindorf (inhabited place)
233.    ............................ Bedra (inhabited place)
234.    ............................ Beelitz (inhabited place)
235.    ............................ Beendorf (inhabited place)
236.    ............................ Beersdorf (inhabited place)
237.    ............................ Beese (inhabited place)
238.    ............................ Beesedau (inhabited place)
239.    ............................ Beesen (inhabited place)
240.    ............................ Beesenlaublingen (inhabited place)
241.    ............................ Beesenstedt (inhabited place)
242.    ............................ Beesewege (inhabited place)
243.    ............................ Beetzendorf (inhabited place)
244.    ............................ Behnsdorf (inhabited place)
245.    ............................ Behrend (inhabited place)
246.    ............................ Behrendorf (inhabited place)
247.    ............................ Behrendswisch (farm)
248.    ............................ Beidersee (inhabited place)
249.    ............................ Bekenthin (inhabited place)
250.    ............................ Belfort (inhabited place)
251.    ............................ Belicke (inhabited place)
252.    ............................ Belkau (inhabited place)
253.    ............................ Belleben (inhabited place)
254.    ............................ Bellingen (inhabited place)
255.    ............................ Belsdorf (inhabited place)
256.    ............................ Belsdorf (inhabited place)
257.    ............................ Beneckenrode (inhabited place)
258.    ............................ Benitz (farm)
259.    ............................ Benkendorf (inhabited place)
260.    ............................ Benkendorf (inhabited place)
261.    ............................ Benkendorf (inhabited place)
262.    ............................ Benndorf (inhabited place)
263.    ............................ Benndorf (inhabited place)
264.    ............................ Benndorf (inhabited place)
265.    ............................ Benndorf (inhabited place)
266.    ............................ Benneckenbeck (inhabited place)
267.    ............................ Benneckenstein (inhabited place)
268.    ............................ Bennewitz (inhabited place)
269.    ............................ Bennstedt (inhabited place)
270.    ............................ Bennungen (inhabited place)
271.    ............................ Benzingerode (inhabited place)
272.    ............................ Berenbrock (inhabited place)
273.    ............................ Berga (inhabited place)
274.    ............................ Berge (inhabited place)
275.    ............................ Berge (inhabited place)
276.    ............................ Bergen (inhabited place)
277.    ............................ Bergfarnstädt (inhabited place)
278.    ............................ Bergfeld (inhabited place)
279.    ............................ Bergfriede (inhabited place)
280.    ............................ Bergisdorf (inhabited place)
281.    ............................ Bergmoor (inhabited place)
282.    ............................ Bergwinkel (inhabited place)
283.    ............................ Bergwitz (inhabited place)
284.    ............................ Bergzow (inhabited place)
285.    ............................ Berkau (inhabited place)
286.    ............................ Berkau (inhabited place)
287.    ............................ Berken (inhabited place)
288.    ............................ Berktow (inhabited place)
289.    ............................ Bernau (area)
290.    ............................ Bernburg (inhabited place)
291.    ............................ Bernsdorf (inhabited place)
292.    ............................ Berßel (inhabited place)
293.    ............................ Bertingen (inhabited place)
294.    ............................ Bertkow (inhabited place)
295.    ............................ Berwitz (inhabited place)
296.    ............................ Bethau (inhabited place)
297.    ............................ Beuchlitz (inhabited place)
298.    ............................ Beuditz (inhabited place)
299.    ............................ Beuditz (inhabited place)
300.    ............................ Beuditzvorstadt (inhabited place)
301.    ............................ Beuna (inhabited place)
302.    ............................ Beuster (inhabited place)
303.    ............................ Beyendorf (inhabited place)
304.    ............................ Beyernaumburg (inhabited place)
305.    ............................ Beyersdorf (inhabited place)
306.    ............................ Bias (inhabited place)
307.    ............................ Biederitz (inhabited place)
308.    ............................ Biendorf (inhabited place)
309.    ............................ Biere (inhabited place)
310.    ............................ Bierstedt (inhabited place)
311.    ............................ Biesehof (inhabited place)
312.    ............................ Biesenrode (inhabited place)
313.    ............................ Biesenthal (inhabited place)
314.    ............................ Bietegast (inhabited place)
315.    ............................ Billberge (inhabited place)
316.    ............................ Billerbeck (inhabited place)
317.    ............................ Billroda (inhabited place)
318.    ............................ Bilzingsleben (inhabited place)
319.    ............................ Binde (inhabited place)
320.    ............................ Bindfelde (inhabited place)
321.    ............................ Binnenheide (inhabited place)
322.    ............................ Birkenschäferei (farm)
323.    ............................ Birkheide (grazing area)
324.    ............................ Birkholz (inhabited place)
325.    ............................ Birkigt (farm)
326.    ............................ Bischdorf (inhabited place)
327.    ............................ Bischofrode (inhabited place)
328.    ............................ Bischofswald (inhabited place)
329.    ............................ Bisdorf (inhabited place)
330.    ............................ Bismark (inhabited place)
331.    ............................ Bitterfeld (inhabited place)
332.    ............................ Bittkau (inhabited place)
333.    ............................ Blankenburg (inhabited place)
334.    ............................ Blankenheim (inhabited place)
335.    ............................ Blankensee (inhabited place)
336.    ............................ Blätz (inhabited place)
337.    ............................ Bleddin (inhabited place)
338.    ............................ Bleesern (inhabited place)
339.    ............................ Bleiche (inhabited place)
340.    ............................ Bleuenhorst (inhabited place)
341.    ............................ Blockhof (farm)
342.    ............................ Blösien (inhabited place)
343.    ............................ Blumenberg (inhabited place)
344.    ............................ Blumenthal (inhabited place)
345.    ............................ Blumerode (inhabited place)
346.    ............................ Bobbau (inhabited place)
347.    ............................ Bobbe (inhabited place)
348.    ............................ Boblas (inhabited place)
349.    ............................ Bockelberg (inhabited place)
350.    ............................ Bockwitz (inhabited place)
351.    ............................ Böckwitz (inhabited place)
352.    ............................ Böddensell (inhabited place)
353.    ............................ Böddenstedt (inhabited place)
354.    ............................ Bohldamm (farm)
355.    ............................ Böhnshausen (inhabited place)
356.    ............................ Bölitzer Mark (area)
357.    ............................ Bölsdorf (inhabited place)
358.    ............................ Boltzenhöhe (inhabited place)
359.    ............................ Bombeck (inhabited place)
360.    ............................ Bömenzien (inhabited place)
361.    ............................ Bommsdorfer Hof (farm)
362.    ............................ Bommsdorf Mark (area)
363.    ............................ Bomsdorf (inhabited place)
364.    ............................ Bonau (inhabited place)
365.    ............................ Bone (inhabited place)
366.    ............................ Bonese (inhabited place)
367.    ............................ Bonitz (inhabited place)
368.    ............................ Boock (inhabited place)
369.    ............................ Boos (farm)
370.    ............................ Borau (inhabited place)
371.    ............................ Bördekreis (third level subdivision)
372.    ............................ Borgau (inhabited place)
373.    ............................ Borgesdorf (inhabited place)
374.    ............................ Börgitz (inhabited place)
375.    ............................ Born (inhabited place)
376.    ............................ Borne (inhabited place)
377.    ............................ Börnecke (inhabited place)
378.    ............................ Bornitz (inhabited place)
379.    ............................ Bornsen (inhabited place)
380.    ............................ Bornstedt (inhabited place)
381.    ............................ Bornstedt (inhabited place)
382.    ............................ Bornum (inhabited place)
383.    ............................ Borstel (inhabited place)
384.    ............................ Bösau (inhabited place)
385.    ............................ Bösdorf (inhabited place)
386.    ............................ Boßdorf (inhabited place)
387.    ............................ Bösenburg (inhabited place)
388.    ............................ Bösenrode (inhabited place)
389.    ............................ Bösewig (inhabited place)
390.    ............................ Bossdorf (inhabited place)
391.    ............................ Bothfeld (inhabited place)
392.    ............................ Bottmersdorf (inhabited place)
393.    ............................ Brachstedt (inhabited place)
394.    ............................ Brachwitz (inhabited place)
395.    ............................ Brambach (inhabited place)
396.    ............................ Brambach (area)
397.    ............................ Brand (grazing area)
398.    ............................ Brandenstein (inhabited place)
399.    ............................ Branderoda (inhabited place)
400.    ............................ Brandhorst (inhabited place)
401.    ............................ Brandwiesen (grazing area)
402.    ............................ Braschwitz (inhabited place)
403.    ............................ Bräsen (inhabited place)
404.    ............................ Bräunigk (inhabited place)
405.    ............................ Bräunrode (inhabited place)
406.    ............................ Braunsbedra (inhabited place)
407.    ............................ Braunschwende (inhabited place)
408.    ............................ Braunsdorf (inhabited place)
409.    ............................ Braunspforte (inhabited place)
410.    ............................ Braunsroda (inhabited place)
411.    ............................ Breesen (inhabited place)
412.    ............................ Bregenstedt (inhabited place)
413.    ............................ Brehm (inhabited place)
414.    ............................ Brehna (inhabited place)
415.    ............................ Breiteberg (inhabited place)
416.    ............................ Breiteiche Zwei (inhabited place)
417.    ............................ Breitenbach (inhabited place)
418.    ............................ Breitenbach (inhabited place)
419.    ............................ Breitenfeld (inhabited place)
420.    ............................ Breitenhagen (inhabited place)
421.    ............................ Breitenrode (inhabited place)
422.    ............................ Breitenstein (inhabited place)
423.    ............................ Breiter Fleck (area)
424.    ............................ Breitungen (inhabited place)
425.    ............................ Bretsch (inhabited place)
426.    ............................ Brettin (inhabited place)
427.    ............................ Brewitz (inhabited place)
428.    ............................ Briesdorfer Mark (area)
429.    ............................ Briest (inhabited place)
430.    ............................ Briest (inhabited place)
431.    ............................ Brietz (inhabited place)
432.    ............................ Brietzke (inhabited place)
433.    ............................ Bröckau (inhabited place)
434.    ............................ Brockenhaus (inhabited place)
435.    ............................ Bröditz (inhabited place)
436.    ............................ Brömme (farm)
437.    ............................ Brösa (inhabited place)
438.    ............................ Brüchau (inhabited place)
439.    ............................ Bruchwiesen (grazing area)
440.    ............................ Bruckdorf (inhabited place)
441.    ............................ Brucke (inhabited place)
442.    ............................ Brücken (inhabited place)
443.    ............................ Brückenkopf (inhabited place)
444.    ............................ Brumby (inhabited place)
445.    ............................ Brumby (inhabited place)
446.    ............................ Brunau (inhabited place)
447.    ............................ Bründel (inhabited place)
448.    ............................ Brunkau (inhabited place)
449.    ............................ Buch (inhabited place)
450.    ............................ Bucha (inhabited place)
451.    ............................ Büchenberg (inhabited place)
452.    ............................ Buchholz (inhabited place)
453.    ............................ Buchhorst (inhabited place)
454.    ............................ Büchse (farm)
455.    ............................ Buchwitz (inhabited place)
456.    ............................ Büden (inhabited place)
457.    ............................ Büdnerhof (farm)
458.    ............................ Buhlendorf (inhabited place)
459.    ............................ Bühne (inhabited place)
460.    ............................ Bühne (inhabited place)
461.    ............................ Buko (inhabited place)
462.    ............................ Buktum (building)
463.    ............................ Bülitz (inhabited place)
464.    ............................ Bullenstedt (inhabited place)
465.    ............................ Bülstringen (inhabited place)
466.    ............................ Bülzig (inhabited place)
467.    ............................ Bündorf (inhabited place)
468.    ............................ Burg (inhabited place)
469.    ............................ Burg (inhabited place)
470.    ............................ Burgenlandkreis (third level subdivision)
471.    ............................ Burggörner (inhabited place)
472.    ............................ Burgheßler (inhabited place)
473.    ............................ Burgholzhausen (inhabited place)
474.    ............................ Burgkemnitz (inhabited place)
475.    ............................ Burgliebenau (inhabited place)
476.    ............................ Burg Regenstein (ruins)
477.    ............................ Burgscheidungen (inhabited place)
478.    ............................ Burgsdorf (inhabited place)
479.    ............................ Burgstaden (inhabited place)
480.    ............................ Burgstall (inhabited place)
481.    ............................ Burgstelle (area)
482.    ............................ Burgwerben (inhabited place)
483.    ............................ Burkersroda (inhabited place)
484.    ............................ Buro (inhabited place)
485.    ............................ Bürs (inhabited place)
486.    ............................ Burtschütz (inhabited place)
487.    ............................ Busch (inhabited place)
488.    ............................ Büschdorf (inhabited place)
489.    ............................ Buschhäuser (inhabited place)
490.    ............................ Buschkuhnsdorf (inhabited place)
491.    ............................ Buschmühle (inhabited place)
492.    ............................ Büssen (inhabited place)
493.    ............................ Büste (inhabited place)
494.    ............................ Buttenkrug (inhabited place)
495.    ............................ Butterhorst (inhabited place)
496.    ............................ Büttnershof (inhabited place)
497.    ............................ Calbe (inhabited place)
498.    ............................ Calberwisch (inhabited place)
499.    ............................ Calvörde (inhabited place)
500.    ............................ Casekirchen (inhabited place)

 .................... [ NEXT PAGE ]  
(3997 child places)
New Search

Back to Top

Printer Friendly Version

The J. Paul Getty Trust
The J. Paul Getty Trust