The GettyResearch Institute
Research Home Tools Thesaurus of Geographic Names Hierarchy Display
TGN Hierarchy
New Search Previous Page Help
Vernacular Display | English Display
View Selected Records Clear All

Click the icon to view the hierarchy.
Check the boxes to view multiple records at once.

   Hierarchy of Top of the TGN hierarchy (hierarchy root) Top of the TGN hierarchy (hierarchy root)
   Hierarchy of World (facet) .... World (facet)
   Hierarchy of Asia (continent) ........ Asia (continent)
   Hierarchy of Russia (nation) ............ Russia (nation)
   ................ Krasnoyarskiy Kray (kray)
View physical features .................... [ view physical features ]
   ............................ Aban (inhabited place)
   ............................ Achinsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Agapa (inhabited place)
   ............................ Aginskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Aksenovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Aleksandrovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Aleksandrovskiy Shlyuz (inhabited place)
   ............................ Al'oškino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ambarchik (inhabited place)
   ............................ Anash (inhabited place)
   ............................ Arefyevo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Art'omovsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Atamanovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bakhta (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bakhta (inhabited place)
   ............................ Balakhta (inhabited place)
   ............................ Balay (inhabited place)
   ............................ Baykit (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bedoba (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bellyk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Belskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ber'ozovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ber'ozovskoje (inhabited place)
   ............................ Birilyussy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Biryusa (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bogotol (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bograd (inhabited place)
   ............................ Boguchany (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bol'shaya Ket (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bol'shaya Murta (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bol'shoy Uluy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bol'šoj Porog (inhabited place)
   ............................ Borodino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Bryanka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Chadobets (inhabited place)
   ............................ Chibizhek (inhabited place)
   ............................ Chunoyar (inhabited place)
   ............................ Daurskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Dikson (inhabited place)
   ............................ Divnogorsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Dolgiy-Most (inhabited place)
   ............................ Dudinka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Dvorets (inhabited place)
   ............................ Dzerzhinskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ekonda (inhabited place)
   ............................ Evenkiyskiy Avtonomnyy Okrug (former administrative division) [N]
   ............................ Filimonovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Golchikha (inhabited place)
   ............................ Goltyavino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Goryachegorsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Idrinskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Igarka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ilanskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Irba (inhabited place)
   ............................ Irbeyskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Irkineyevo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kamenka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kandat (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kansk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Karabula (inhabited place)
   ............................ Karamysheva (inhabited place)
   ............................ Karatuzskoje (inhabited place)
   ............................ Karaul (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kazachinskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kezhma (inhabited place)
   ............................ Khantayskoye Vodokhranilishche (reservoir)
   ............................ Khatanga (inhabited place)
   ............................ Klimino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kolmogorovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Koma (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kordovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kova (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kozulka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Krasnoturansk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Krasnoyarsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kulakovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kuragino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kuray (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kurbatovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Kuzmovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Lesosibirsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Losinoborskaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Magansk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Makovskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Maleyevo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Manzya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Mazulskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Meletsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Minusinsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Mokrushinskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Motygino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Murukta (inhabited place)
   ............................ Mutoray (inhabited place)
   ............................ Mys-Vkhodnov (inhabited place)
   ............................ Narva (inhabited place)
   ............................ Nazarovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Nazimovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Nikolayevka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Nizhniy Ingash (inhabited place)
   ............................ Nizhnyaya Poyma (inhabited place)
   ............................ Nordvik (inhabited place)
   ............................ Noril'sk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Novochernorechenskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Novokamala (inhabited place)
   ............................ Novomariinka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Novorybnoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Novoselovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Novoyeniseysk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Olenya Rechka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Pamyati 13 Bortsov (inhabited place)
   ............................ Panovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Partizanskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Pervomaysk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Pinchuga (inhabited place)
   ............................ Pirovskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Podkamennaya Tunguska (inhabited place)
   ............................ Podt'osovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Pokateyeva (inhabited place)
   ............................ Pol'kino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Popigay (inhabited place)
   ............................ Predivinsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Prokopyevo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Rassvet (inhabited place)
   ............................ Razdolinsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Rybnoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Rybnoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Salba (inhabited place)
   ............................ Severo-Yeniseyskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Shadrino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Shalinskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Sharypovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Shila (inhabited place)
   ............................ Shushenskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Sizaya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Šl'uz-Mokr'aki (inhabited place)
   ............................ Solomennikova (inhabited place)
   ............................ Sorokino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Sretenskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Stolby, zapovednik (national park)
   ............................ Strelka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Strelka-Chunya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Subbotino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Sukhoy-Pit (inhabited place)
   ............................ Šum (inhabited place)
   ............................ Surikova (inhabited place)
   ............................ Sym (inhabited place)
   ............................ Taimba (inhabited place)
   ............................ Tajožnyj (inhabited place)
   ............................ Tajožnyj (inhabited place)
   ............................ Talovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Taloye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Tareya (inhabited place)
   ............................ Taseyevo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Taymyrskiy (Dolgano-Nenetskiy) Avtonomnyy Okrug (former administrative division) [N]
   ............................ Tayna (inhabited place)
   ............................ Tinskoy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Troitsk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Trudnovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Tugusha (inhabited place)
   ............................ Tukay (inhabited place)
   ............................ Tura (inhabited place)
   ............................ Turan (inhabited place)
   ............................ Turukhansk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Tyukhtet (inhabited place)
   ............................ Tyulyapsy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Uchami (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ust-Kan (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ust-Kaytym (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ust-Kemchung (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ust'-Pit (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ust'-Usa (inhabited place)
   ............................ Ustye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Uyar (inhabited place)
   ............................ Uzhur (inhabited place)
   ............................ Vanavarva (inhabited place)
   ............................ Vereshchagino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Verkhneimbatskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Verkhneusinskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Verkhniy Amyl (inhabited place)
   ............................ Verkhniy Kuzhebar (inhabited place)
   ............................ Verkhoturovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Volochanka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Vorozheyka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Vyyezzhiy Log (inhabited place)
   ............................ Yalan (inhabited place)
   ............................ Yarkino (inhabited place)
   ............................ Yemelyanovo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Yeniseysk (inhabited place)
   ............................ Yermakovskoye (inhabited place)
   ............................ Yermolayevo (inhabited place)
   ............................ Yessey (inhabited place)
   ............................ Yukta (inhabited place)
   ............................ Yurokhta (inhabited place)
   ............................ Yuzhno-Aleksandrovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Yuzhno-Yeniseyskiy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Zaimka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Zamsheva (inhabited place)
   ............................ Zaozernyy (inhabited place)
   ............................ Zhdanova (inhabited place)
   ............................ Zhukovka (inhabited place)
   ............................ Znamenka (inhabited place)
New Search

Back to Top

Printer Friendly Version

The J. Paul Getty Trust
The J. Paul Getty Trust